Nr

Runner

Club

M/F

Age

Age Group

Time

Prizes

111

Julian Lings

Sheffield Running Club

M

25

M<40

0:26:51

1

30

Shaun Dimelow

Barnsley Harriers

M

41

M40-49

0:26:52

2

26

Gavin Felton

Barnsley AC

M

41

M40-49

0:27:38

3

19

Steve Roebuck

Barnsley Harriers

M

37

M<40

0:31:48


82

Chris Cotton

Kimberworth Striders

M

29

M<40

0:31:55


40

David Brooksbank

Barnsley AC

M

52

M50-59

0:32:13

1

36

Richard Spooner

Barnsley Harriers

M

27

M<40

0:32:14


4

Kevin Doyle

Kimberworth Striders

M

37

M<40

0:32:25


12

Zak Mellard

Kimberworth Striders

M

28

M<40

0:32:38


106

Austin Frost

Dark Peak FR

M

38

M<40

0:32:49


28

David Palmer

Steel City Striders

M

40

M40-49

0:33:02

1

25

Keith Littlewood

Barnsley AC

M

42

M40-49

0:33:24


9

Gary Dean

Penistone FRAC

M

40

M40-49

0:34:07


116

Richard Mackie

Penistone FRAC

M

39

M<40

0:34:16


59

Duncan Fuller

Crystal Peaks Runners

M

35

M<40

0:34:28


105

Paul Altree

Barnsley AC

M

36

M<40

0:34:48


44

Alex Collings

Unattached

M

33

M<40

0:34:52


34

Richard Wheeler

Valley Hill Runners

M

44

M40-49

0:35:09


127

Paul Stuart

Steel City Striders

M

44

M40-49

0:35:10


31

Melvin Wallace

Barnsley AC

M

40

M40-49

0:35:34


89

Andrew Chalnley

Kingston Runners

M

43

M40-49

0:35:53


50

Martin Booth

Penistone FRAC

M

49

M40-49

0:35:59


7

Claire Spencer

Kimberworth Striders

F

29

F<35

0:36:15

1

5

James Smith

Kimberworth Striders

M

38

M<40

0:36:16


57

Dave Fuller

Crystal Peaks Runners

M

37

M<40

0:36:24


100

Glyn Webster

Valley Hill Runners

M

44

M40-49

0:37:14


74

Paul Greenwood

Kimberworth Striders

M

42

M40-49

0:37:48


53

Gaynor Walker

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

39

F35-44

0:38:00

2

43

Kelvin Bowskill

Penistone FRAC

M

58

M50-59

0:38:15


15

Kerry Storrar

Barnsley AC

F

38

F35-44

0:38:19

3

6

Michael Jackson

Kimberworth Striders

M

38

M<40

0:38:35


14

Alex Hardcastle

Unattached

M

38

M<40

0:38:39


125

Matthew Bucton

Penistone FRAC

M

38

M<40

0:38:41


2

Pat Rooney

Kimberworth Striders

M

55

M50-59

0:38:42


33

Graham Bateson

Barnsley AC

M

56

M50-59

0:38:48


96

Mark Bell

Valley Hill Runners

M

42

M40-49

0:38:53


58

Paul Softley

Crystal Peaks Runners

M

47

M40-49

0:38:54


120

Bob Grocutt

Unattached

M

48

M40-49

0:38:56


8

Stuart Mellard

Kimberworth Striders

M

51

M50-59

0:39:08


81

Samantha James

Kimberworth Striders

F

27

F<35

0:39:08


3

Beverley Sutton

Valley Hill Runners

F

48

F45-54

0:39:10

1

20

Fiona Jeffries

Hallamshire Harriers

F

43

F35-44

0:39:23

1

132

Mark Bullock

Kimberworth Striders

M

40

M40-49

0:39:40


49

Nigel Robert Smith

Unattached

M

40

M40-49

0:39:43


119

Mark Cooper

Unattached

M

50

M50-59

0:39:51


61

Dave Foster

Penistone FRAC

M

58

M50-59

0:40:16


115

Carla Wragg

Kimberworth Striders

F

30

F<35

0:40:18


17

Adrian Leach

Ackworth Road Runners

M

46

M40-49

0:40:24


98

Lee Weatherall

Kimberworth Striders

M

43

M40-49

0:40:30


92

Marco Pardo-Figueroa

Killamarsh Kestrels

M

35

M<40

0:40:48


38

Stuart Laidlaw

Hallamshire Harriers

M

49

M40-49

0:40:54


52

Iain Tait

Crystal Peaks Runners

M

46

M40-49

0:40:56


94

Mark Powell

Crystal Peaks Runners

M

41

M40-49

0:41:01


84

David Stern

Kimberworth Striders

M

38

M<40

0:41:11


45

Christopher Wild

Unattached

M

28

M<40

0:41:26


24

Hanna Cytawa

Hallamshire Harriers

F

26

F<35

0:41:30


10

Theresa Depledge

Hallamshire Harriers

F

49

F45-54

0:41:36


63

Ian Wragg

Penistone FRAC

M

51

M50-59

0:41:37


41

Brian Harney

Rotherham Harriers

M

66

M>60

0:41:51

1

46

Mark Utley

Kimberworth Striders

M

41

M40-49

0:41:56


42

Rob Chitoriski

Penistone FRAC

M

57

M50-59

0:41:57


121

Elaine Watson

Unattached

F

50

F45-54

0:41:58


75

Kaye Mann

Kimberworth Striders

F

28

F<35

0:42:23


76

Adele Marsden

Kimberworth Striders

F

36

F35-44

0:42:23


109

Adrian Moss

Steel City Striders

M

50

M50-59

0:42:32


108

Paul Hetherington

Valley Hill Runners

M

58

M50-59

0:42:33


1

Mark Kemp

Valley Hill Runners

M

37

M<40

0:42:49


32

Julie Moxon

Penistone FRAC

F

41

F35-44

0:42:51


102

David Hudson

Penistone FRAC

M

34

M<40

0:42:54


126

Richard Garton

Unattached

M

48

M40-49

0:43:07


130

Ryan Mills

Racing TNT

M

29

M<40

0:43:07


90

Steve Sanders

Crystal Peaks Runners

M

47

M40-49

0:43:08


79

Katheryn Gregory

Valley Hill Runners

F

41

F35-44

0:43:23


35

Tracy Kemp

Penistone FRAC

F

38

F35-44

0:43:28


134

Alan France

Kimberworth Striders

M

45

M40-49

0:43:41


73

Claire Chapman

Kimberworth Striders

F

36

F35-44

0:43:50


129

Tom Butterfield

Unattached

M

31

M<40

0:43:58


104

Nicola Garrity

Barnsley Harriers

F

36

F35-44

0:44:00


133

Shaun Logan

Barnsley Harriers

M

51

M50-59

0:44:05


83

Tim Wade

Kingston Runners

M

56

M50-59

0:44:17


101

Mark Webster

Valley Hill Runners

M

49

M40-49

0:44:20


124

Ray Howarth

Rotherham Harriers

M

58

M50-59

0:44:33


87

Martin Hector

Unattached

M

51

M50-59

0:44:55


95

Jayne Bell

Valley Hill Runners

F

36

F35-44

0:45:00


112

Richard Kent

Penistone FRAC

M

58

M50-59

0:45:04


128

Susanne Cusworth

Unattached

F

30

F<35

0:45:06


71

Graham Frogatt

Crystal Peaks Runners

M

50

M50-59

0:45:07


60

Robert Turner

Crystal Peaks Runners

M

40

M40-49

0:45:07


85

Mark Wilson

Unattached

M

40

M40-49

0:45:11


97

Samantha Weatherall

Kimberworth Striders

F

43

F35-44

0:45:25


72

Ken Chapman

Kimberworth Striders

M

69

M>60

0:45:27

OM

80

Keith Gordon

Penistone FRAC

M

62

M>60

0:45:34


27

Victoria Fleton

Barnsley AC

F

28

F<35

0:45:37


114

Marion Harrison

Barnsley AC

F

56

F>55

0:45:46

1

11

Jan Ashforth

Hallamshire Harriers

F

57

F>55

0:45:54


99

Tim Mullett

Penistone FRAC

M

39

M<40

0:46:06


131

Joe Cherry

Unattached

M

23

M<40

0:46:10


47

Dacia Hearne

Unattached

F

53

F45-54

0:46:42


54

Sharon Murdoch

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

50

F45-54

0:46:57


37

James Porter

Unattached

M

45

M40-49

0:47:17


16

Maria McDonald-Leach

Ackworth Road Runners

F

33

F<35

0:47:36


69

Rachel Brannan

Unattached

F

42

F35-44

0:47:52


110

Rachel Nothard

Barnsley Harriers

F

49

F45-54

0:47:59


62

Sue Higham

Penistone FRAC

F

61

F>55

0:48:09


18

Andrea Andrews

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

40

F35-44

0:48:13


118

Stefan Pietnik

Unattached

M

52

M50-59

0:48:16


22

Steph Borysiewicz

Valley Hill Runners

F

58

F>55

0:48:24


117

Mel Hornby

Valley Hill Runners

M

67

M>60

0:48:33


64

John Ackroyd

Unattached

M

50

M50-59

0:48:39


86

Gary Round

Kingston Runners

M

52

M50-59

0:48:48


56

Hayley Brown

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

36

F35-44

0:49:13


51

Joanne Foster

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

46

F45-54

0:49:13


21

Lucie Skates

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

51

F45-54

0:50:04


23

Geoff Hayes

Barnsley Harriers

M

61

M>60

0:50:13


78

Roderick Rivers

Kimberworth Striders

M

63

M>60

0:50:22


68

Kerry Chipchase

Unattached

F

28

F<35

0:50:24


103

Andrea Morris

Barnsley Harriers

F

38

F35-44

0:50:46


77

Valerie Rivers

Kimberworth Striders

F

60

F>55

0:51:04


113

Rory Clayton

Milton ARMC

M

49

M40-49

0:52:13


39

Mark Gore

Unattached

M

43

M40-49

0:53:26


67

Chris Noble

Unattached

M

49

M40-49

0:54:01


29

Chris Daffern

Valley Hill Runners

M

52

M50-59

0:54:26


70

Julie Brook

Unattached

F

42

F35-44

0:54:32


66

Jane Wilson

Unattached

F

43

F35-44

0:54:33


55

Joanne Emson

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

32

F<35

0:54:34


122

Theresa Elliott

Kimberworth Striders

F

51

F45-54

0:54:49


123

Jayne Sanderson

Kimberworth Striders

F

54

F45-54

0:54:49


107

Margaret Westby

Valley Hill Runners

F

62

F>55

0:59:31

OF

91

Andrea Sanders

Killamarsh Kestrels

F

43

F35-44

1:00:09


65

Bridget Davison

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

50

F45-54

1:00:10


93

Jane Pardo-Figueroa

Crystal Peaks Runners

F

34

F<35

1:00:10


13

Caroline Dean

Penistone FRAC

F

33

F<35

1:04:05


48

Stuart Abbott

Kimberworth Striders

M

38

M<40

DNF


88

Trevor Bailey

Barnsley AC

M

60

M>60

DNF